dewanschooljv@gmail.com 0121-2765936, 2760398

Transport
                                                      BUS ROUTES FOR THE SESSION 2019-2020
                                                                    FOR CLASSES - I to VIII
ROUTE NO. 1       ROUTE NO. 2    
PICKUP POINT       PICKUP POINT    
SHARADHAPURI, KANKER KHERA 05:55 LD   FIT, MAWANA ROAD 05:45 LD
TELEPHONE EXCHANGE, LAL KURTI 06:00 LD   GANGA SAGAR 05:50 LD
BEGUM BRIDGE 06:08 LD   GREATER GANGA (ON ROAD) 05:55 LD
BEGUM BAGH 06:16 LD   GANGA TOWER (ON ROAD) 06:00 LD
TANYA AUTOMOBILE 06:20 LD   PNB, GANGA NAGAR 06:10 LD
W.K. ROAD (CO-OPERTAIVE BANK CROSSING) 06:22 LD   PANCHWATI 06:15 LD
SHANKER ASHRAM (N.A.S. COLLEGE ROAD) 06:24 LD   RAKSHA PURAM 06:20 LD
EVES CROSSING 06:26 LD   MEENAKSHI PURAM 06:30 LD
INDIRA CHOWK 06:27 LD   DEFENCE COLONY 06:33 LD
GULMARG CINEMA / SUBHASH NAGAR 06:30 MD   NETA JEE NAGAR 06:37 LD
SURAJ KUND ROAD 06:32 MD   COMMUNITY HALL, PANDAV NAGAR 06:40 LD
GANDHI ASHRAM CHOPLA 06:34 MD   NAGLA BHATTU 06:42 LD
GARH BUS STAND 06:37 MD   DMA, PRABHAT NAGAR 06:44 LD
NAI SARAK, SHASTRI  NAGAR 06:39 SD   PRABHAT NAGAR, NEAR TEMPLE 06:46 LD
AVAS VIKAS PARISHAD CROSSING 06:42 SD   KILA ROAD 06:47 LD
PVS MALL 06:45 SD   JAIL CHUNGI 06:48 LD
DPS 06:50     CCS UNIVERSITY MAIN GATE 06:50 SD
        DPS 06:53  
ROUTE NO. 3       ROUTE NO. 4    
PICKUP POINT       PICKUP POINT    
MADHAV PURAM 05:50 LD   SARVODYA COLONY 06:00 LD
BAHADUR MOTORS 05:55 LD   SURI NURSING HOME 06:05 LD
JHANDE WALA CHOWK 06:00 LD   THE BASE, SAKET 06:07 LD
ODEAN CINEMA 06:10 LD   MANSAROVER 06:10 LD
BHUMIYA KA PUL 06:15 LD   NEW MOHANPURI 06:15 LD
SADDIK NAGAR (ON ROAD) 06:20 LD   CHIKARA COMPLEX 06:17 LD
PRAHLAD NAGAR 06:25 LD   SHARMA NAGAR 06:20 LD
HAPUR ROAD 06:35 MD   VICTORIA PARK 06:20 LD
L BLOCK, SHASTRI NAGAR 06:35 SD   HYDEL COLONY 06:25 LD
K BLOCK (NEW), SHASTRI NAGAR 06:35 SD   MANGAL PANDEY NAGAR 06:25 MD
K BLOCK (OLD), SHASTRI NAGAR 06:40 SD   INCOME TAX COLONY 06:27 MD
F BLOCK, SHASTRI NAGAR 06:40 SD   TULSI NURSING HOME 06:30 SD
ALLAHABAD BANK (E-BLOCK) 06:45 SD   NAI SARAK, SHASTRI  NAGAR 06:32 SD
A BLOCK, SHASTRI NAGAR 06:47 SD   CENTRAL MARKET, SHASTRI NAGAR 06:33 SD
DPS 06:50     SECTOR-6, SHASTRI NAGAR 06:35 SD
        SECTOR-2, SHASTRI NAGAR 06:37 SD
NOTE:-       SECTOR-3, SHASTRI NAGAR 06:40 SD
SD = SHORT DISTANCE       D BLOCK, SHASTRI NAGAR 06:42 SD
MD = MEDIUM DISTANCE       SECTOR-7, SHASTRI NAGAR 06:43 SD
LD= LONG DISTANCE       DPS 06:50  
             

0121-2765936, 2760398

Dewan Public School
Sector 4,Jagriti Vihar, Meerut

dewanschooljv@gmail.com

0121-4034335


Copyright 2016 - All Rights Reserved. Managed By: iPistis
Parents Login
Parents Login (Base)